2021 CFCINEFEST OFFICIAL SELECTIONS

 

FEATURE FILMS
Inexistent by Benny FlamesUnited States
The Fellowship of the Springs by Oscar Corral, United States
The Girl in Cabin 13 by Brendan Rudnicki, United States
Miracle In The Valley by Don Schroeder, United States
Carpe Diem by Biodun Stephen, Nigeria
The Zand Order by Sarah Goras Peterson, United States
SHORT NARATIVE FILMS
Killer Miller by Austin Spicer, United States
Cocaine by Justen Mann, United States
The Ranger by Danielle J. Bowman, United States
A Stand for Damaged Fame by Kent J Arceneaux and David Luck, United States
Little z by Chris Ballinger, United States
Derelict by Mitchell Cole, United States
Betrayed by Dale C Metz, United States
The Corner (pilot) by Vincent Curatola, United States
The Sweetest Girl by Samuel Ladouceur, United States
One Last Night In Austin, Texas by Matthew Price, United States
Hush by Alex Merkin, United States
Blood on the Risers by Caleb Fanning, United States
B·52 by Flavio Nani, Italy
The two missing hours by Jean Claude Thibaut, United States
...And Then the Darkness by Andrew Huggins, United States
Black Girl by Joey Lamar Ashley, United States
FIRST DATE JITTERS by Dexcee Lowe, United States
Kill Them With Kindness by Steven Demmler, United States
5 Minutes by Christina Jobe, United States
Bloom by Nora Long, United States
SHORT DOCUMENTARIES
Sugar Mountain by Javier Barranco, United States
Wildlife in Our Backyard by William Freund, United States
Fins Attached by Casey Kiefer & Alexander Hackett, United States
On the Sidelines by Valerie Betts, United States
PUMPING IRON by Mischa Bubnash, United States
The Canvas for a Community by Tony Taylor, United States
Fireburn the Documentary by Joel Fendelman, United States
Fly Myself Home by Jose Restrepo, United States
Dust to Dust by Kate E Andersen, United States
The Roots of Lacrosse by Shelby Tsioweri:iohsta Adams, Joanne Storkan, United States
SHORT ANIMATIONS
Forget Me Not by Courtney LeBlanc, Saige Guevara, United States
Growing Pains by Ruthie Harrison, United States
Cucarachita Martina’s Musical Adventure by Waldo Cabrera, United States
Fear of Flying by Ernie Berger, United States
Dystopia by  Bellopropello, Switzerland
The game just got real by Bellopropello, Switzerland
2030 by Angela N Hernandez-Carlson, United States
STUDENT SHORT FILMS
Tock by Diana N. Blecher, United States
Simulacrum by Ryan Barker, United States
A Secret Battle by Selena Pesantez, United States
Jailbait by Sophie Gonzalez, Dale Metz, United States
They're Still Here by Gabe Blanco, United States
MADE IN ORLANDO
To Catch A Faerie by Dale Metz, United States
Bloodshine - Short Film by Ramon Paradoa, Luis Ramos, United States
Amongst the Shadows by Fernando Tosetti, United States
Teachers Lounge  by Arlene Lagos, United States
It's a Date by Fernando Tosetti, United States
STRANGERS by Tyler Picchi, Monica Joelle Ortiz, United States
Feminism: The Fifth Wave by Molly E. Smith, United States
Every Day I Love You More by Sydney Carlson, United States
SHORT SCREENPLAYS
Perfect Match by Molly E. Smith, United States
Amelia by Dany Rosarion, Haiti
EVENT DATES:
NOVEMBER 27-28 
STAY TUNED FOR TICKETS